Главная → Новости

European Athletics results — Новости за февраль 2012

1 февраля 2012

TRACKINSUN - European Athletics results

Year  1    number  4    Carles Baronet (Barcelona)  

http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

EUROPEAN_ATHLETICS RESULTS 4.2012 (31.1.2012) (141,00kb)

INDOOR

AUSTRIA

Wien, 31.1.2012

Men 60m Greg Cackett 6.69; Catalin Campeanu (rom) 6.76 (6.75 2h2); Izzet Safer (tur) 6.81; Andrej Doricic (cro) 6.90; Hasan Cengiz (tur) 6.92 (6.90 3h2); in heats: Marek Bakalar (cze) 6.89 2h1; 200m race 8 Roman Turcani (svk) 21.45; race 12 Izzet Safer (tur) 21.34; 400m race 1 Luke Lennon-Ford (gbr) 47.93; race 2 Pavel Maslak (cze) 46.60; Ali Ekkber Kayas 46.91; race 3 Serdar Tamaç (tur) 47.65; Josef prorok (cze) 47.80; race 4 David Riley (gbr) 47.53; Eusebio Haliti (ita) 47.64; race 6 Yavuz Can (tur) 47.98; race 7 Jacob Riis (den) 48.23; race 9 Catalin Campeanu (rom) 47.16; race 11 Petr Lichy 47.91; Vaclav Barak (cze) 48.09; 800m race 1 Andreas Rapatz 1.47.24; Jakub Holusa (cze) 1.47.48; Patrick Oehler (ger) 1.48.31; Jan Kubista (cze) 1.48.77; Jost Kozan (slo) 1.49.73; race 2 Joe Thomas (gbr) 1.47.28; Vitalij Kozlov (ltu) 1.48.64; race 3 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.49.52; Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 1.49.62; Brice Leroy (fra) 1.50.20; race 4 Raphael Pallitsch 1.48.65; Ed Aston (gbr) 1.48.85; Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.50.22; 1.500m Andreas Vojta 3.38.99; Moses Lewis (gbr) 3.41.33; Johan Wallden (swe) 3.44.22; Mathieu Garel (fra) 3.44.41; Mitja Krevs (slo) 3.45.51; 60mh Andy Pozzi (gbr) 7.68; Gianni Frankis (gbr) 7.70; Nick Gagyle (gbr) 7.77; Wiliam Papso (svk) 7.87; Manuel Prazak 7.98; in heats: Julian Adeniran (gbr) 7.75 2h1; Ian McDonald (irl) 7.97 4h1; Matus Janecek 8.02 6h1; Tobias Furer (sui) 7.98 3h2; Oktay Gunes (tur) 8.04 4h2; PV Andrej Poljanec (slo) 5.13; Matteo Rubbiani (ita) 5.13; LJ J J Jegede (gbr) 7.67; Matt Burton (gbr) 7.65

Women 60m Final A Sara Strajnar (slo) 7.46; Ilenia Draisci (ita) 7.48; Sandra Parlov (cro) 7.53; Cherese Jones (rsa) 7.54; Angela Williams (usa) 7.55; Nina Kovacic (slo) 7.59; Anasztazia Nguyen (hun) 7.64 (7.61 4h1); Final B Kristina Zumer (slo) 7.62 (7.62 5h1); Monika Taborska (cze) 7.63; Iwona Brzezinska (pol) 7.63 (7.63 3h2); 200m Kristina Zumer (slo) 24.24; 400m race 1 Vania Stambolova (bul) 51.26; Nadine Okyere (gbr) 53.43; race 2 Meliz Redif (tur) 54.14; Barbara Petrahn (hun) 55.01; race 3 Anita Banovic (cro) 54.73; Helen Pryer (gbr) 54.77; race 4 Giulia Arcioni (ita) 54.79; Nikolina Horvat (cro) 55.26; race 5 Claire Bergin (irl) 54.57; 1.500m Liliana Barbulescu (rom) 4.12.41; Olra Drum (irl) 4.18.61; Laura Kirk (gbr) 4.20.30; Eleonora Berlanda (ita) 4.20.34; Sara Treacy (irl) 4.21.91; Touria Samiri (ita) 4.23.96; 60mh Yvette Lewis (usa) 8.11 (8.04 1h1); Derval O’Rourke (irl) 8.16; Loreal Smith (usa) 8.24 (8.14 2h1); Beate Schrott 8.25; Manca Sepatevc (slo) 8.34; Franziska Hofmann (ger) 8.39; Sarah Claxton (gbr) 8.41 (8.36 5h1); Victoria Schreibeis 8.47 (8.44 7h1); in heats: Sarah McGreavy (gbr) 8.57 8h1; Sophie Jancsurak (hun) 8.69 2h2; PV Anna Giordano Bruno (ita) 4.33; Jelena Radinovic (srb) 4.03; Miriam Galli (ita) 4.03; Felicia Horvath (hun) 3.93; TJ Nadia Williams (gbr) 13.52; Eleonora D’Elicio (ita) 13.27; Yasmine regis (gbr) 13.16; Laura Samuel (gbr) 13.16; Lucie Majková (cze) 13.04; Michaela Egger 12.97; Shara Proctor (gbr) 12.95; Rita Babos (hun) 12.91

BELARUS

Gomel, 26-27.1.2012

Men Heptathlon (26-27) Andrei Krauchanka 6.205p (7.24; 7.75; 14.91; 2.10 – 8.09; 5.00; 2.41.22); Aliaksandr Korzun 5.670p (7.01; 6.86; 12.80; 2.01 – 8.09; 4.70; 2.50.19); Mikalai Shubianok 5.641p (7.45; 7.04; 14.97; 2.01 – 8.39; 4.50; 2.42.83); Anatoli Koshar 5.367p (7.47; 6.96; 13.1; 2.04 – 8.55; 4.30; 2.50.71); Maksim Makarevich 5.204p (7.34; 6.92; 11.87; 1.98 – 8.76; 4.30; 2.50.73)

Women Pentathlon Katsiaryna Netsvetayeva 4.011p (8.73; 1.68; 13.60; 5.30; 2.21.46); Natallia Tanana 3.687p (9.21; 1.68; 12.28; 5.41; 2.34.66); Hanna Haradskaya (93) 3.552p (9.33; 1.74; 9.77; 5.27; 2.32.74)

Gomel, 27.1.2012 –Winter Cup-

Men 60m Maksim Lynsha 6.82; 60mh Maksim Lynsha 7.69; 3.000m St Siarhei Litouchyk 8.46.94; HJ Andrei Churilo (93) 2.23; PV Stanislau Tsivonchyk 5.20; TJ Alexei Tsapìk 16.78; Siarhei Ivanou 16.19; SP Pavel Lyzhin 19.09; Andrei Siniakou 18.44; Maksim Zakharanka 17.19

Women 60m race 1 Yulia Balikin 7.28; Katsiaryna Hanchar 7.38; Alina Talai 7.52; Katsiaryna Paplauskaya 7.62; race 2 Alena Danilyuk-Nevmerzhytskaya 7.41; Katsiaryna Shumak 7.46; Volha Astashka 7.56; race 3 Hanna Bahdanovich 7.44; Oksana Dragun 7.51; 200m race 1 Alena Danilyuk-Nevmerzhytskaya 23.98; race 2 Olena Kievich 23.94; 400m race 1 Hanna Tashpulatava 53.38; race 2 Sviatlana Usovich 53.80; race 3 Yuliana Yushchanka 53.87; Iryna Khliustava 54.30; 800m Natallia Kareiva 2.04.62; 1.500m Natallia Kareiva 4.08.60; Daryia Barisevich 4.23.61; 60mh Alina Talai 8.12; Ilona Polyanskaya 8.57; 3.000m St Natallia Tsitsoryna 10.15.53; Iryna Bahanovskaya 10.18.68; PV Nastassia Shvedova 4.40;  LJ Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova 6.82; Veranika Shutkova 6.77; Volha Sudareva 6.73; TJ Kseniya Dziatsuk 14.48; Iryna Vaskouskaya 13.15; SP Alena Kopets 18.80; Yanina Pravalinskaya-Karolchyk 18.07; Vera Yepimashka 15.56; Yana Maksimava 15.39

BELGIUM

Antwerp, 28.1.2012

Women HJ Anna Chicherova (rus) 2.00; Tia Hellebaut 1.95; Ebba Jungmark (swe) 1.92; Anna Iljustsenko (lat) 1.89; Oyunn Grindem (nro) 1.89; Emma Green Tregaro (swe) and Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.85; Hanne Van Hesche 1.85; Lavern Spencer (lca) and Elena Brambilla (ita) 1.80

Gent, 29.1.2012

Men 60m Mike Van Kruchtemn 6.91 (6.91 1h1); 60mh Dario Seghers 7.99

Women 60m Eline Berings 7.52; Imke Vervaet 7.56; Sarah Rutjens 7.58 (7.58 1h3); 400m Justien Grillet 55.08; 60mh Eline Berings 8.17; PV Chloe Henry 4.15; Elien De Vocht (95) 3.85; Els De Wael 6.13

CROATIA

Rijeka, 28.1.2012

Men 60m Andrej Doricic 6.89; Goran Pekic 6.89; PV Andrej Poljanec (slo) 5.40; SP Marko Spiler (slo) 17.44

Women 60m Sandra Parlov 7.64 (7.63 1h); 60mh Ivana Loncarek 8.52; PV Jerneja Writzl (slo) 3.90; LJ Mirjana Gacic 6.11; TJ Snezana Rodic (slo) 14.01; Maja Bratkic 13.34; Mirjana Gagic 13.01

CZECH REPUBLIC

Ostrava, 24.1.2012

Men HJ Jaroslav Baba 2.29; Mihai Donisan (rom) 2.23; Keith Moffatt (usa) and Piotr Sleboda (pol) 2.23; Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.23; Maoto Tobe (jpn) 2.15; Michal Kabelka (svk) and Jussi Viita (fin) 2.15; Hup Wei Lee (mas) 2.15

Women HJ Oldriska Maresova 1.85; Urszula Domel (pol) 1.85; Karolina Blazej (pol) 1.85; Mariya Netsiarchuk (blr) 1.78; Alessia Herassimava (blr) 1.78; Magdalena Nova 1.78

Praha, 24.1.2012

Men 60m Roman Novotny 6.83; Lukas Statsny 6.84; in heats: Vaclav Zich 6.86 1h1; Vojtech Sulc 6.91 4h1; 200m race 2 Jiri Vojtich 21.50; 300m Pavel Maslak 33.65; 60mh Matus Janecek 7.96; Petr Penaz 7.97; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Vaclav Sedlak 7.95; SP Tomas Stanek 17.74

Women 60m Katarina Cechova 7.38; Lucie Skrobakova 7.48; Monika Taborska 7.67 (7.66 1h10)

Jabonec nad Nisou, 25.1.2012

Men SP Vladislav Tulacek 18.70

Praha, 28.1.2012

Men PV Lukas Bechyne 5.30; Adam Pasiak 5.20

Women PV Aneta Morysková 3.90

Hustopece, 28.1.2012

Men HJ Matús Bubeník (svk) 2.20; Michal Kabelka (svk) 2.18; David Sutera 2.18

Women HJ Yekaterina Kuntsevich (rus) 1.87; Monika Göllner (aut) 1.84

Olomouc, 29.1.2012

Men SP Martin Novak 17.66

Jablonec nad Nisou, 28.1.2012

Men 60m Lukas Statsby 6.88 (6.86 1h3); 60mh Artur Noga (pol) 7.76; in heats: Petr Penaz 7.97 2h1; LJ Roman Novotny 7.92; SP Jan Tylce 17.66; Tomas Stanek 17.56

Women 60m Katerina Cechová 7.33; Iveta Mazacová 7.47; Weronika Wedler (pol) 7.47; 60mh Lucie Skrobaková 8.13; TJ Lucie Majková 12.90

Praha, 28-29.1.2012

Men Heptathlon Adam Sebastian Helcelet 5.933p (7.00; 7.37; 14.44; 2.05 – 8.03; 4.60; 2.48.70); Roman Sebrle 5.808p (7.26; 7.26; 15.44; 2.05 – 8.34; 4.50; 2.45.36); Pelle Rietveld (ned) 5.704p (7.12, 7.05; 14.78; 1.84 – 8.03; 4.80; 2.48.86); Sebastien Auzeil (fra) 5.678p (7.26; 7.11; 14.69; 1.96 – 8.40; 5.00; 2.54.96); Gael Querin (fra) 5.594p (7.34; 6.98; 13.06; 1.96 – 8.19; 4.30; 2.33.66); Ben Gregory (gbr) 5.582p (7.25; 7.12; 12.71; 1.90 – 8.29; 4.80; 2.44.80); Jonay Jordan (esp) 5.574 (7.11; 7.18; 13.82; 1.99 – 8.11; 4.30; 2.55.78); Frantisek Stanek 5.556p (7.51; 6.86; 14.50; 1.99 – 8.69; 5.10; 2.51.03); Francis Baker (gbr) 5.538p (7.14; 7.16; 11.55; 1.99 – 8.32; 4.50; 2.45.15); Pim Jahee (ned) 5.482p (7.16; 7.33; 11.93; 1.87 – 8.48; 4.50; 2.42.24); Adam Nejedly 5.449p (7.27; 7.18; 13.85; 1.90 - 8.25; 4.30; 2.51.72); Eugene Martineau (ned) 5.421p (7.29; 6.75; 12.90; 1.99 – 8.44; 4.40; 2.44.53); Jérémy Lelievre (fra) 5.410p (7.18; 6.92; 13.52; 1.87 – 8.66; 4.50; 2.44.27); Javier Pérez (esp) 5.333p (7.52; 7.27; 12.50; 1.93 – 8.62; 4.60; 2.51.48)

Women Pentathlon (29) Remona Fransen (ned) 4.553p (8.53; 1.84; 14.01; 6.02; 2.17.10); Nadine Broersen (ned) 4.470p (8.64; 1.84; 13.52; 6.06; 2.19.96); Yvonne Van Langen (ned) 4.380p (8.42; 1.69; 13.23; 6.04; 2.14.65); Blandine Maissonier (fra) 4.195p (8.63; 1.69; 11.68; 6.08; 2.18.05); Zuzana Hejnova 4.179 (8.54; 1.72; 11.34; 5.61; 2.11.58); Jana Koresova 4.124p (8.50; 1.66; 10.57; 6.18; 2.19.62); Gemma Weetman (gbr) 4.083p (8.79; 1.66; 11.29; 5.96; 2.16.48); Laura Ginés (esp) 3.911p (8.76; 1.72; 12.99; 5.26; 2.28.44) Jess Tappin (gbr) 3.902p (8.88; 1.69; 10.84; 5.53; 2.19.45); Estefania Fortes (esp) 3.868p (8.46; 1.54; 13.15; 5.69; 2.30.79); Joy Camille (fra) 3.820p (8.94; 1.66; 10.66; 5.69; 2.24.52); Karla Drew (gbr) 3.797p (8.76; 1.66; 10.60; 5.44; 2.23.37); Jess Taylor (gbr) 3.794p (8.83; 1.60; 10.61; 5.86; 2.24.96); Marketa Malakirová 3.764p (9.14; 1.66; 10.61; 5.63; 2.24.02); Femke Pluim (ned) 3.751p (8.81; 1.57; 10.71; 5.69, 2.24.14); Aurélie Chaboudez (fra) 3.750p (9.19; 1.60; 11.92; 5.74; 2.28.17)

Trinec, 30.1.2012

Men HJ Ivan Ukhov 2.32; Trevor Barry (bah) 2.29; Jaroslav Baba 2.25; Aleksey Dmitrik (rus) 2.25; Filippo Campioli 2.25; Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.21; Keith Moffat (usa) 2.16; Abdoulaye Diarra (fra) 2.16; Wojciech Treiner (pol) 2.16

Women HJ Mariya Kuchina (rus) 1.96; Svetlana Shkolina (rus) 1.96; Esthera Petre (rom) 1.93; Irina Gordeyeva (rus) 1.90; Chaunte Lowe (usa) 1.90; Ana Simic (cro) 1.86; Magdalena Ogrodnik (pol) 1.86; Oldriska Maresová and Marina Aitova (kaz) 1.81; Liz Patterson (usa) 1.81; Elena Meuti (ita) 1.81

ESTONIA

Tallinn, 24.1.2012

Men HJ Karl Lumi 2.20; Roman Yevgenyev (rus) 2.17; PV Mareks Arents (lat) 5.31; Pauls Pujats (lat) 5.11; LJ Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.72; Rain Kask 7.51; TJ Yuriy Kovalev 16.65; Igor Syunin 16.04; SP Raigo Toompuu 18.51; Kristo Galeta 17.67

Women 200m Patricia Hall (jam) 23.65; Tarika Williams (jam) 24.17; Grit Sadeiko 24.46; HJ Anna Iljustsenko 1.90; PV Lambi Vaher 4.11; Reena Koll 4.01; LJ Lauma Griva (lat) 6.19; laura Ikauniece (lat) 6.09; TJ Hanna Knyazyeva 13.75; Veera Baranova 12.91

Tallinn, 28-29.1.2012

Men 60m u23 Richard Pulst 6.84; 60m u20 Martin Mannik 6.90; 300m u23 (29) Rasmus Mägi 33.62

Women HJ u23 (29) Teele Palumaa 1.78; PV u23 Tiina Tikk 3.90

FINLAND

Turku, 28.1.2012

Men PV Eemeli Salomäki 5.50; Jarno Kivioja and Matti Mononen 5.15; SP Mika Lönnblad 17.36

Jyväskylä, 28.1.2012

Men 60m Visa Hongisto 6.87 (6.87 1h1); Eero Haapala 6.94 (6.93 1h3)

Women 60m Hanna-Maari Latvala 7.46; Maria Räsanen 7.51; in heats: Tiina Leppäkoski 7.67 2h4; HJ Senni Ronkainen 1.78; PV Eeva Niemelä 3.85; TJ Elina Torro 13.08; Kristiina Mäkelä 12.92

Pori, 28.2.2012

Men 60m Arttu Halmela 6.91

Women 200m Ella Räsänen 24.54

Helsinki, 29.1.2012

Men 60m Jussi Kanervo 6.91

Women 60m Jasmin Showlah 7.67; Jonna Berghem 7.68; 60mh Matilda Bogdanoof 8.46; Jonna Berghem 8.50

Kourtane, 29.1.2012

Men SP u20 (6 kgs) Arttu Kangas 19.39

FRANCE

Aubiere, 28-29.1.2012

Men 60m Pierre-Alexis Pessoneaux 6.75; Mustapha Traore 6.91; Mohamed Otakou Saibou (tog) 6.93; PV Yang Yansheng (chn) 5.40; Zhang Wei (chn) 5.30; Baptiste Boirie and Pierre-Charles Peuf 5.20

Women 60m (29) Jennifer Galais 7.38; Ayodele Ikuesan 7.51; Olivia Mazeau 7.67; Ornella Ezoua (7.67) and 7.67 1h2 day 28; 200m (29) Estelle Perrossier 24.09; 60mh Clemence Vifquin 8.43

Bordeaux, 28.1.2012

Men 60m Ogho Oghene Egwero (ngr) 6.70; Ronald Pognon 6.71; Antoine Adams (skn) 6.72 (6.72 1h2); Emmanuel Biron 6.76; Dariusz Kuc (pol) 6.79 (6.74 1h3); Teddy Tinmar 6.84 (6.78 2h3); in heats: Peter Emelieze (ngr) 6.92 2h1; Yannick Lesourd 6.87 3h1; Beranger Bosse (caf) 6.80 3h2; Daniel Adolia 6.93 4h3; 800m Artur Ostrowski (pol) 1.49.27; Bekeret Gebretsadik (eth) 1.50.24; Ismael Kone 1.50.54; 3.000m Abiyote Abinet (eth) 7.44.20; Yohan Durand 7.44.46; Yoann Kowal 7.44.63; Morhad Amdouni 7.47.88; Aziz Lahbabi (mar) 7.49.24; Tesfaye Cheru (eth) 7.54.76; Abderazar Zbairi 7.57.79; Tiidrek Nurme (est) 8.00.26; 400mh race 1 Mickael François 51.57; Ivan Shablyeev (rus) 51.97; race 2 Yasmani Copello (cub) 50.32; race 3 Felix Sánchez (dom) 49.74; Richard Yates (gbr) 51.52; PV Lukas Michalski 5.72; Romain Mesnil 5.60; Alexander Straub (ger) 5.35; Samuel Lauret 5.35; Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.35; Stevy Dume and Alexandre Feger 5.20; Alexandre Marchand 5.20; LJ Nicolas Gomont 7.87; Sergey Morgunov (rus) 7.86; Salim Sdiri 7.82; Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.81; Benoit Maxwell 7.70; Oleksandr Soldatkin (ukr) 7.56; Yves Renaux 7.56

Women 60m Ruddy Zang Milama (gab) 7.27 (7.25 1h1); Vida Anim (gha) 7.33; Carima Louami 7.45; Marika Popowicz (pol) 7.50; Hrystyna Stuy (ukr) 7.51; Lina Jacques-Sebastien 7.57 (7.55 4h1); in heats: Emilie Gaydu 7.57 5h1; Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 7.62 6h1; Maurena Sega 7.67 3h2; Lena Berntsson (swe) 7.68 4h2; 400m race 1 Maris Magi (est) 53.98; Yekaterina Voronenkova (rus) 54.20; Jitka Bartonickova (cze) 54.89; race 2 Patricia Hall (jam) 52.39; Denisa Rosolová (cze) 53.59; Kseniya Vdovina (rus) 54.21; Daryna Prystupa (ukr) 54.29; 800m Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.01.52; Ekaterina Kupina (rus) 2.01.79; Maryna Arzamasava (blr) 2.02.29; Lenka Masna (cze) 2.02.88; Fanjanteino Felix 2.03.33; Olha Zavgordonya (ukr) 2.04.35; HJ Oksana Okuneva 1.90; Olena Kholosha (ukr) 1.90; Yulia Kostrova (rus) 1.90; Melanie Melfort 1.90; Maayan Furman (isr) 1.84; Georgiana Zarcna (rom) 1.81; Urszula Domel (pol) 1.81; Alesia Herasimava (blr) 1.78; Sandrine Champion and Yekaterina Fedotova (rus) 1.78; 3 Kms Walk Emilie Menuet 13.27.00; Violaine Averous 13.35.54; Amandine Marcou 13.46.57

Vouneuil-sous-Biard, 28.1.2012

Men 60m Jean-Pierre Bertrand 6.94 1h1; LJ Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.56

Women 60mh Aurore Ruet 8.52 (8.48 1h1); TJ Lassana Sakho 12.93

Mondeville, 29.1.2012

Men 60m Bastien Anyla 6.94

Women 60m Maurena Sega 7.67; LJ Maurena Sega 6.11

Eaubonne, 28-29.1.2012

Men 60m Yannick Fonsat 6.84; Jerome Siroy 6.85; 60m u20 Ken Romain (93) 6.85; Pierre Chalus (93) 6.87; Guy-Elphege Anouman (94) 6.93; LJ Ndiss Badji (sen) 7.64; Pentathlon Mathieu Couderc 5.133p (7.59; 6.57; 12.01; 2.07 – 8.46; 4.30; 2.57.44)

Women 60m race 1 Amandine Elard 7.63; race 2 Christelle Monne 7.57; TJ Amy Zongo 13.51; Haoua Kessely 13.28; Pentathlon Amelie Auge 3.781p (8.85; 1.57; 9.92; 5.58; 2.15.07); Anaelle Nyabeu Djapa (cmr) 3.726p (8.86; 1.57; 11.83; 5.47; 2.25.95); Tamara Bagnarol 3.619p (8.84; 1.63; 9.87; 5.80; 2.38.21); Abigail Lewis (jam) 3.502p (8.85, 1.63; 10.24; 5.29; 2.37.21)

GERMANY

Dortmund, 22.1.2012

Women 3.000m Denise Krebs 9.10.97; Eleni Gebrehiwot (eth) 9.14.28

Köln, 25.1.2012

Men HJ Andrey Patrakov (rus) 2.22; James Grayman (ant) 2.18; Douwe Amels (ned) 2.18; Diego Ferrín (ecu) 2.18

Cottbus, 25.1.2012 -Springermeeting-

Men PV Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.72; Raphael Holzdeppe 5.66; Karsten Dilla 5.60; Bjorn Otto 5.60; Lukas Michalski (pol) 5.60; Hendrik Gruber 5.50; Steven Lewis (gbr) 5.50; Giuseppe Gibilisco (ita) 5.30

Women HJ Svetlana Shkolina (rus) 1.96; Irina Gordeyeva (rus) 1.96; Esthera Petre (rom) 1.93; Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.90; Chaunte Lowe (usa) 1.90; Magdalena Ogrodnik (pol) 1.84; Justyna Kasprzycka (pol) 1.81

Chemnitz, 27.1.2012 -Internationales ERDGAS Hallenmeeting-

Men 60m Julian Reus 6.59; Tim Abeyie (gha) 6.64; Josh Norman (usa) 6.65; Peter Emelieze (ngr) 6.70 (6.70 1h2); Aleixo Platini 6.76 (6.75 3h1); Libor Zilka (cze) 6.79 (6.78 4h1); in heats: Alexander Kosenkow 6.85 5h1; Vaclav Zich (cze) 6.87 6h1; Alexander Pschera 6.82 3h2; Sebastian Ernst 6.84 4h2; Jan Veleba (cze) 6.86 5h2; Georg Petzold 6.94 6h2; 1.500m Abdalaati Iguider (mar) 3.37.40; Bethwel Birgen (ken) 3.38.01; Jana Soresa Fida (eth) 3.39.74; Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.42.44; Bryan Cantero (fra) 3.42.74; Alemayehu Zebene (eth) 3.46.71; 60mh Helge Schwarzer 7.64; Balasz Baji (hun) 7.72; Ty Akins (usa) 7.77; Samuel Coco-Viloin (fra) 7.85; Martin Vogel 7.89 (7.86 2h1); in heats: Alexander John 7.90 3h1; Thomas Delmestre (fra) 7.92 4h1; Allan Scott (gbr) 7.98 5h1; Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 7.91 4h2; Dominik Bochenek (pol) 7.92 5h2; 60mh u20 Vaclav Sedlak (cze) 7.91; in heats: Jonas Christen 7.91 1h1; PV Malte Mohr 5.72; Raphael Holzdeppe 5.72; Jan Kudlicka (cze) and Bjorn Otto 5.60; Hendrik Gruber 5.50; Tim Lobinger 5.40; Fabian Schulze 5.20; SP Reese Hoffa (usa) 21.87; David Storl 20.75; Marco Fortes (por) 20.57; Candy Bauer 19.98; Ralf Bartels 19.54; Aleksandr Lobynya (rus) 18.75; Kim Christensen (den) 18.75; Hendrik Müler 18.17; Max Bedewitz 17.64

Women 400m u20 Sonja Mossler 54.76; 60mh Yvette Lewis (usa) 8.01; Anne-Kathrin Elbe 8.14 (8.13 3h1); Antoinette Nana Djimou (fra) and Sharona Bakker (ned) 8.30 (8.08 2h1); Loreal Smith (usa) 8.33 (8.28 5h1); Adrianna Lamalle (fra) 8.43 (8.38 5h1); in heats: Djimou 8.22 4h1; 60mh u20 Franziska Hofmann 8.44; Sandra Gottschlak 8.51; svenja Rieck 8.69; TJ Biljana Topic (srb) 13.85; Teresa Nzola Meso (fra) 13.75; Nadezhda Alekhina (rus) 13.45; SP Christina Schwanitz 19.09; Nadine Kleinert 18.68; Josephine Terlecki 17.77; Sophie Kleeberg 16.73

Dresden, 27.1.2012 -Springer Meeting-

Men HJ Raul Spank 2.26

Women PV Jirina Ptacniková (cze) 4.62; Martina Strutz 4.52; Caroline Bonde-Holm (den) and Cathrine Larsasen (nor) 4.32; Romana Malacová (cze) 4.32; Marie-Leonore Ribeiro-Tavares (por) 4.22; Annika Roloff 4.22

Neubrandenburg, 28.1.2012

Men LJ Krzysztof Lewandowski (pol) 7.67; SP Christian Jagisch 17.40; Dennis Lewke (93) 17.20

Women 60m Louise Hollender 7.57; 60mh Maike Pietsch 8.67 (8.62 1h1); PV Martina Strutz 4.40; LJ Eileen Matthes 6.15

Chemnitz, 28.1.2012

Men 60m u20 Bastian Heber 6.94

Sindelfingen, 28-29.1.2012

Men 60m Tobias Unger 6.70; Alex Schaf 6.76; Patrick Domogala (93) 6.76; Marius Broening 6.78; Daniel Otterbein 6.94 (6.94 3s2); in semis: Tobias Fluck 6.88 3s1; 200m (29) Tim Abeyie (gha) 21.37 (21.24 1h1); in heats: David Gollnow 21.57 1h2; Simon Kirch 21.54 1h3; 400m Simon Kirch 47.17 1h1; 3.000m Rico Schwarz 8.09.09; PV (29) Stephan Munz 5.30; Florian Gaul 5.30; Daniel Clemens 5.20; LJ Stefan Köpf 7.59; Jan Uder 7.57; SP (29) Artur Hoppe 19.40; Tobias Dahm 18.35

Women 60m Verena Sailer 7.24; Anne Möllinger 7.43 (7.42 1s1); Marion Wagner 7.45 (7.45 2s1); Tatjana Steidle 7.55 (7.54 2s2); in semis: Carlotta Buckel 7.62 3s1; Franziska Dobler 7.55 3s2; 60m u20 (29) Laura Müller 7.64 1h2; 200m Anne Möllinger 23.80; 400m race 1 Larissa Kettenis 54.61; race 2 Christiane Klopsch 55.14; 60mh (29) Nadine Hildebrand 8.19 (8.17 1h1); Jenna Pletsch 8.43; Elisabeth Glonegger 8.50; Jennifer Reinelt 8.54; Miriam Hehl 8.56 (8.39 2h1); Ann-Christin Strack 8.56; 60mh u20 (29) Maryse Luzolo 8.41; HJ (29) Jasmin Kalsi 1.80; Jossie Graumann 1.80; PV Kristina Gadschiew 4.52; Julia Hutter 4.40; Joanna Kraft 4.00; Julia Ott 3.90; LJ (29) Malaika Mihambo (94) 6.36; Michelle Weitzel 6.27; Ksenia Achkinadze 6.16; LJ u20 (29) Maryse Luzolo 6.11; SP (29) Melissa Boekelman (ned); Shanice Craft 16.01; Lena Urbaniak 15.94

Dortmund, 29.1.2012 –National Indoor Champs in Walk-

Men 5 Kms Walk Nils-Christopher Gloger 20.19.07; Maik Berger 20.33.90; 5 Kms Walk u20 Nils Brembach 20.05.06

Women 3 Kms Walk Sabine Krantz 12.18.70; Melanie Seeger 12.44.29

Dortmund, 28-29.1.2012 –National Champs in Combined Events-

Men Heptathlon Steffen Kahlert 5.813p (7.19; 7.17; 14.32; 1.88 – 8.28; 5.10; 2.42.60); Rico Freimuth 5.715p (6.98; 7.08; 1.463; 1.82 – 8.02; 4.70; 2.48.22); Matthias Prey 5.702p (7.22; 7.73; 14.94; 1.85 – 8.27; 4.30, 2.43.87); Florian Katzschmann 5.495p (6.90; 7.21; 12.95; 1.91 – 8.44; 4.40; 2.54.27); Maximilian Gilde 5.482p (7.18; 7.41; 12.23; 1.91 – 8.41; 4.60; 2.52.89); Patrick Scherfose 5.428p (7.32; 7.02; 13.53; 1.88 – 8.33, 4.50; 2.48.46); Johannes Staude 5.358p (7.09; 6.57; 13.87; 1.97 – 8.63, 4.30; 2.49.89); Heptathlon u20 Jan Schenk 5.238p (7.10; 6.91; 13.12; 1.90 – 8.26; 3.90, 2.56.14)

Women Pentathlon (29) Maren Schwerdtner 4.318 (8.61, 1.75; 13.38; 6.30; 2.28.37); Christina Kiffe 4.284p (8.64; 1.81; 13.17; 6.10; 2.30.49); Stefanie Saumweber 4.064p (8.35; 1.72; 9.74; 6.13; 2.26.84); Liane Weber 3.899p (8.83; 1.63; 12.09; 5.62; 2.23.22); Anna Maiwald 3.809p (8.80; 1.60; 12.89; 5.50; 2.29.37); Alina Biesenbach 3.738p (9.07; 1.69; 10.82; 5.56; 2.29.36); Lena Zelichowski 3.674p (8.86; 1.57; 10.01; 5.58; 2.23.17); Pentathlon u20 (29) Esther Oefner 3.778p (9.02; 1.63; 10.68; 5.61; 2.22.08)

Halle, 29.1.2012

Men 60m Alexander Kosenkow 6.83; Lukas Jacubczyk 6.84; Maximilian Kessler 6.85; Eric Krüger 6.88; Roy Schmidt 6.90; Eric Franke 6.90; Matthias Lindner 6.91; 200m race 1 Robert Hindt 21.52; race 2 Maximilian Kessler 21.42; race 5 Alexander Kosenkow 21.45

Women 200m Sara Jäpel 24.20

Unna, 29.1.2012

Men HJ Mateusz Przybylko 2.17

Women HJ Nadja Kampschulte 1.85; Julia Straub 1.82; HJ u20 Laura Voss 1.85; Vivian Gregg 1.79; Melina Brenner 1.79

Düsseldorf, 29.1.2012

Men 60m race 1 Noren Tromp (ned) 6.93; Florian Lamers 6.94; race 2 Jan Quade 6.77; Sebastian Ernst 6.79; Robin Erewa 6.91; Solomon Bockari (ned) 6.92; Florina Hubner 6.93 (6.85 1h6); Till Helmke 6.93 (6.89 1h1); in heats: Robin Erewa 6.89 2h1; Aleixo Platini 6.86 1h4; 200m race 1 Sebastian Ernts 21.17, race 2 Aleixo Platini 21.37; 800m Nils Pennekamp (ned) 1.50.14; 60mh David Filipowski 7.98; Marcel van der Westen (ned) 7.99; PV Marvin Caspari 5.20; PV u20 Jonas Efferoth 5.10

Women 60m Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.32; Tatjana Pinto 7.47; Janice Babel (ned) 7.48; Kadene Vassel (ned) 7.52; Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 7.53 (7.47 1h5); Britta Tonkel 7.64; Maral Feizbakhsh 7.68; in heats: Monika Zapalska 7.66 1h6; 200m race 1 Jamile Samuel (ned) 23.79, Maike Dix 23.83; race 2 Kadene Vassel (ned) 24.00; Janice Babel (ned) 24.25; race 3 Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 24.24; Monika Zapalska 24.42; 60mh Pamela Dutkiewicz 8.48; Monika Zapalska 8.53; PV u20 Franziska Kappes 4.00; SP Denise Hinrnichs 17.20; Samira Burkhardt 16.35

Hannover, 28-29.1.2012

Women 60mh u20 (29) Svenja Rieck 8.63

GREAT BRITAIN

Newham, 25.1.2012

Men 60m race 1 Femi Owolade (ngr) 6.85; Gianni Frankis 6.85; Dele Onifade 6.94 (6.92 in heats); race 2 Kelvin Tairou (ngr) 6.85

Women 60m Corinne Humphreys 7.51

Glasgow, 28.1.2012 –Aviva International-

Men 60m Mark Lewis-Francis 6.65; Kim Collins (skn) 6.66; Christian Blum (ger) 6.67; Ivory Williams (usa) 6.69; Aleksandr Brednev (rus) 6.83; 200m Danny Talbot 21.17; Kim Collins (skn) 21.39; Sven Knipphals (ger) 21.58; 400m Pavel Trenikhin (rus) 46.68; Chris Brown (bah) 47.42; Jamaal Torrance (usa) 47.46; Richard Buck 47.63; Miguel Rigau (ger) 47.82; 800m Joe Thomas 1.47.35; Soren Ludolph (ger) 1.49.14; Ivan Tukhtachev (rus) 1.49.38; Boaz Lalang (ken) 1.49.97; Duane Solomon (usa) 1.50.76; 1.500m Mo Farah 3.39.03; Augustine Choge (ken) 3.39.14; Valentin Smirnov (rus) 3.39.89; Carsten Schlangen (ger) 3.41.37; 60mh Konstantin Shabanov (rus) 7.54; Dexter Faulk (usa) 7.60; Lawrence Clarke 7.67; Gregor Traber (ger) 7.69; Andy Turner 7.74; HJ Aleksandr Shustov (rus) 2.29; Andra Manson (usa) 2.26; Robbie Grabarz 2.26; Matthias Haverney (ger) 2.23; Donald Thomas (bah) 2.20; PV Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.72; Dmitry Starodubtsev (rus) 5.60; Andrew Sutcliffe (gbr) 5.40; Steve Lewis 5.30

Women 60m Jeanette Kwakye 7.26; Yasmin Kwadwo (ger) 7.46; Virgil Hodge (skn) 7.51; Yuna Mekhti Zade (rus) 7.52; Angela Williams (usa) 7.59; 200m Margaret Adeoye 23.68; Cathleen Tschirch (ger) 23.70; Candyce McGrone (usa) 24.22; Virgil Hodge (skn) 24.32; Yuliya Gushchina (rus) 24.41; 400m Yuliya Terekhova (rus) 53.51; Natasha Hastings (usa) 53.54; Shana Cox 53.84; Esther Cremer (ger) 54.21; Sheylana Oskan-Clarke 55.37; 800m Erica Moore (usa) 2.02.86; Yekaterina Martynova (rus) 2.03.55; Diana Sujew (ger) 2.06.93; 1.500m Denise Krebs (ger) 4.25.09; Hannah England 4.25.11; 3.000m Helen Obiri (ken) 8.42.59; Helen Clitheroe 8.45.59; Corinna Harrer (ger) 9.02.64; 60mh Danielle Carruthers (usa) 8.09; Cindy Roleder (ger) 8.11; Tatyana Dektyareva (rus) 8.14; Seun Adigun (ngr) 8.14; Gemma Bennett 8.16; LJ Daryia Klishina (rus) 6.75; Shara Proctor 6.59; Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.38; Bianca Kappler (ger) 6.36; Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.24; TJ Yamile Aldama 14.03; Kirstin Gierisch (ger) 13.89; Amanda Smock (usa) 13.56; Laura Samuel 13.07

Lee Valley, 28-29.1.2012

Men 60m (29) race 1 Andrew Robertson 6.65 (6.65 1h1); Luke Fagan 6.75 (6.73 3h1); Levan Yearwood 6.75 (6.71 2h1); Andy Matthews 6.81; Matic Osovnikar (slo) 6.91 (6.87 3h2); race 2 Adeseye Ogunlewe (irl) 6.80 (6.79 4h1); David Bolarinwa (93) 6.83 (6.80 6h1); Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun 6.83 (6.80 5h1); Dannish Walker-Khan 6.89 (6.82 2h2); William De Torvy 6.90 (6.87 4h2); Conrad Williams 6.93 (6.80 1h2); 60m u20 (29) Adam Gemili 6.75 (6.72 1h1); Chijindu Ujah 6.80 (6.80 2h1); Jordan Arthur 6.94; in heats: Josh Street 6.86 3h1; 400m James Forman 47.92; 60mh race 1 Andy Pozzi 7.66; Richard Alleyne 7.90; Julian Adeniran 7.91 (7.81 2h1); Alex Al-Ameen 7.99; Edirin Okoro 8.02; race 2 Ben Reynolds 7.88; James Gladman 8.00; in heats: Peter Coghlan (irl) 8.06 1h2; PV (29) Joe Ive 5.20

Women 60m (29) race 1 Asha Phillips 7.30 (7.24 1h1); Jodie Williams 7.31; Marilyn Nwawulor 7.61 (7.60 4h1); race 2 Abbi Tyson 7.63; Louise Woods 7.63; race 3 Corinne Humphreys 7.55 (7.53 3h1); Tope Nuga 7.60; in heats: Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 7.64 1h2; Emma Bailey 7.65 3h2; 60m u20 (29) Dina Asher-Smith 7.69; 400m Laura Langowski 54.88; Harriet Pryke 55.55; 60mh race 1 Louise Woods 8.32 (8.31 2h1); Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 8.35 (8.29 1h1); Serita Solomon 8.49; Ashley Helsby 8.50 (8.49 3h1); Zara Hohn 8.61 (8.59 4h1); Marylin Nwawulor 8.67 (8.59 1h2); race 2 Stephanie Gaynor 8.61; TJ (29) Chioma Matthews 12.90

Cardiff, 29.1.2012

Men 1.500m Stephen Davies 3.44.19; 3.000m Mark Mitchell 8.07.90; PV Nick Cruchley 5.25

Women 1.500m u20 Laura Muir 4.23.78; PV Sally Peake 4.32; Sally Scott 4.12; PV u20 Lucy Bryan 4.02

ITALY

Pordenone, 28.1.2012

Men 60mh Emanuele Abate 7.76; Stefano Tedesco 8.02 (80.1 2h1)

Women 60mh Marzi Caravelli 8.06; Giulia Tessaro 8.67; Silvia Zuin 8.67

Saronno, 28.1.2012

Men PV Giorgio Piantella 5.35; Marco Boni 5.10; LJ Gregory Bianchi 7.56

Women 60mh Sara Balduchelli 8.56; Alessandra Feudatari 8.58

Aosta, 28.1.2012

Women 60m Manuela Grillo 7.67 (7.66 1h1); HJ Chiara Vitobello 1.82; Teresa Maria Rossi 1.77

Firenze, 28.1.2012

Men HJ Andrea Lemmi 2.15

Women PV Giorgia Benecchi 4.10; Gloria Gazzotti 3.80; TJ Martina Da San Bagio 12.80

Rieti, 28-29.1.2012

Men 60m Final A Francesco Basciani 6.78 (6.76 1h1); Rosario La Mastra 6.87 (6.85); 60m Final B Antonio Noretti (93) 6.89; in heats: Carlo Fadda 6.94 4h1; Andrea Spezzi 6.93 1h2; 60mh Rahman Mahfuzur 7.89; Giovanni Mantovani 8.02; LJ (28) Emanuele Formichetti 7.62; Emanuele Catania 7.54

Women 60m Audrey Alloh 7.37 (7.33 1h1); Jessica Paoletta 7.42; Maria Aurora Salvagno 7.53; 60mh Micol Cattaneo 8.25; Giulia Pennella 8.36 (8.35 2h1); Manuela Vellecco 8.62 (8.61 3h1)

Ancona, 28-29.1.2012

Men 400m (28) Isalbet Juarez 47.84; Heptathlon (28-29) Franco Luigi Casiean 5.220p (7.36; 6.83; 12.73; 2.06 – 8.93; 4.70; 3.07.07)

Women 400m (28) Maria Enrica Spacca 53.63; Chiara Bazzoni 53.78; Chiara Natali 55.64; Pentathlon (29) Cecilia Ricali 4.146p (8.76; 1.72; 11.86; 5.84; 2.17.85); Eleonora Bacciotti 3.977p (9.05; 1.81; 12.33; 5.56; 2.30.58); Carolina Bianchi 3.943p (8.85; 1.69; 10.89; 5.74; 2.21.67); Sara tani 3.911p (9.14; 1.75; 12.55; 5.67; 2.32.18); Enrica Cipolloni 3.890p (8.93; 1.84; 11.72; 5.66; 2.42.41)

Pordenone, 29.1.2012

Women HJ Alessia Trost 1.91

Fermo, 29.1.2012

Women PV Roberta Bruni 4.25

Saronno, 29.1.2012

Men 60m Luca Berti Rigo 6.89; Gregory Bianchi 6.94

Women 60m Elena Sordelli 7.57; Paola Marzullo 7.67; LJ Tania Vicenzino 6.29

LATVIA

Riga, 28-29.2012

Women Pentathlon (29) Aiga Grabuste 4.396p (8.60; 1.74; 14.10; 6.20; 2.22.86)

Riga, 28.1.2012

Men 5 Kms Walk Arnis Rumbenieks 19.59,67; Edgars Gjacs, (93) 20.52.55

Women 3 Kms Walk Agnese Pastare 13.06,18; Anita Kažemaka 13.13,58

LITHUANIA

Vilnius, 28.1.2012

Men 60m Rytis Sakalauskas 6.71; Egidijus Dilys 6.86; Kostas Skrabulis 6.92 (6.90 1h6); in heats: Elvijs Misans (lat) 6.86 (1.5); 60mh Maris Grenins 8.08; HJ Raivydas Stanys 2.20; LJ Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.98; Maris Grenins 7.57; TJ Mantas Dilys 15.80; SP Sarunas Banevicius 17.85; Arturas Gurklys 17.35; Romanas Morozka 17.03

Women 60m Lina Grincikaité 7.40; Jekaterina Cekele (lat) 7.65 (7.64 1h4); 60mh Sonata Tamosaityte 8.27; Laura Ikauniece 8.46; HJ Gintaré Nesteckyté 1.80; LJ Austra Skujite 6.32; Lina Andrijauskaité 6.13; TJ Dovile Dzindzaleitate 13.28; Santa Matule 13.19; Jana Nosova 13.14; Asta Dauksaite 13.06; Jolanta Verseckaite 12.87; SP Austra Skujite 17.07

NORWAY

Sandnes, 28-29.1.2012

Men Heptathlon Hans-Olaf Stephansen 5.294p (7.45; 6.87; 13.90; 1.82 – 8.10; 4.36; 2.52.44)

POLAND

Spala, 26-28.1.2012 –Polish Junior and Youth Champs-

Men 60m u20 (27) Blazej helbik 6.87; Karol Zalewski 6.88; Tomasz Warzecha 6.91; 200m (28) Karol Zalewski 21.50; 400m (28) Rafal Smolen 47.35; Patryk Dobel 48.30; 3.000m u20 (28) Szymon Kulka 8.14.39; 60mh u20 (28) Jakub Juniewicz 7.95; HJ u20 (28) Maciej Kiendzierski 2.16; SP u20 (28) Krzysztof Brzozowski 20.62 NR junior; Andrzej Regin 18.77; Dawid Kryzan 18.60; 5 Kms Walk u20 (27) Lukasz Kotska 21.53.62

Women 60m u20 (27) Angelika Stepien 7.55; 60m u18 (28) Kamila Ciba 7.54; 200m u20 Angelika Stepien 24.42; 400m u20 (28) Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 54.75; 60mh u20 (28) Karolina Koleczek 8.55; SP u20 (28) Annna Wloka 16.00

Spala, 29.1.2012

Men Pawel Wojciechowski 5.20; Przemyslaw Czerwinski 5.20

Women PV Joanna Piwowarska 4.40; Agnieszka Kolasa 4.30 

PORTUGAL

Pombal, 28-29.1.2012

Men 60m Francis Obikwelu 6.86; 60m extra race Arnaldo Abrantes 6.83; Edi Maia 6.92; 60m (29) Yazaldes Nascimento 6.82; in extra heat: Ricardo Monteiro 6.86 2h; 200m (29) Arnaldo Abrantes 21.70; 1.500m Helio Gomes 3.45.09; 60mh Joao Almeida 7.99; PV Edi Maia 5.40; LJ (29) Marcos Chuva 7.88; SP Francisco Belo 17.42; SP (29) Marco Fortes 20.10; 5 Kms Walk Joao Almeida 19.08.84

Women 60m Carla Tavares 7.55; Andreia Felsiberto 7.58; 400m Patricia Lopes 54.31, 1.500m Carla Rocha 4.23.18; 60mh Andreia Felisberto 8.57; PV Marta Onofre 3.90, LJ Shaina Anthony Mags 6.11; TJ Susana Costa 13.72; 3 Kms Walk Vera Santos 12.35.12

Espinho, 28.1.2012

Men 60m Carlos Nascimento 6.90

ROMANIA

Bacau, 27-28.1.2012

Men HJ Mihai Anastasiu (93) 2.20; Marius Dumitrache 2.18; TJ Alexandru Baciu 16.17; Adrian Daianu 16.12

Women 60m Andreea Ograzeanu 7.49; Alina Panainte 7.59; Ana Maria Rosianu 7.63 (7.62 1h2); 1.500m Ioana Doaga 4.17.95; 60mh (28) Viorica Tugau 8.33; Anamaria Tigau 8.49; Mihaela Gutu 8.58; HJ (28) Daniela Stanciu 1.80; LJ (28) Cornelia Deiac 6.67; Viorica Tigau 6.55; Alina Rotaru 6.39; Cristina Sandu 6.36; TJ Cristina Bujan 14.14

RUSSIA

Oriol, 20-22.1.2012 –Central FD Indoor Championships-

Men 60m Mikhail Semenov 6.84; 60m u23 Sergey Nesterov 6.88; Andrey Rytikov 6.92; 60m u20 Aleksandr Efimov 6.96; HJ u23 Dmitry Smenov 2.21; LJ Aleksandr Petrov 7.81; TJ u23 Aleksey Fedorov 16.90

Women 60m Anastasiya Stikachevava 7.61; Yekaterina Makarova 7.64; 60m u23 Olga Maistrenko 7.50; Yuliya Zezyukova 7.63; 60m u20 Yelaterina Renzhina 7.61; 200m u23 Yuliya Zezyukova 24.58; 400m Yekaterina Kulpina 55.33; 800m Yuliya Rusanova 2.01.12; Yekaterina Kulpina 2.02.15; Yekaterina Martinova 2.05.00; 60mh Anastasiya Stikachevava 8.47; 60mh u23 Karina Sokolova 8.50 (8.48 1h); HJ Alesya Paklina 1.83; HJ u23 Yelena Molodchinina 1.79; Karina Sokolova 1.79; PV Olga Mullina 4.10; PV u20 Yuliya Maltseva 3.90; TJ u23 Anastasiya Saenko 13.00; Tatyana Savchenko 12.92; SP Lyudmila Morgunova 17.20; Pentathlon Anna Nikiforova 3.917p (8.95; 1.70; 11.12; 5.92; 2.28.33)

Omsk, 21-22.1.2012 –Siberian Champs-

Men 60mh u23 Sergey Shubenkov 7.85; PV Sergey Kolmakov 5.20; LJ u23 Aleksandr Menkov 7.82; SP Anton Liuboslavskiy 19.75

Women 60m u20 Veronica Martyanova 7.65; HJ Oksana Starostina 1.86; HJ u23 Svetlana Linkevich 1.80; HJ u20 Yekaterina Stepanova 1.83; PV Angelina Zhuk 4.10; Tatyana Tretyakova 4.00; 3.000m St Rimma Rodko 10.03.75; Yekaterina Rogozina 10.14.22; TJ Yekaterina Lutsenko 13.29; 5 Kms Walk Oksana Yeryomina 22.48.9

Moskva, 24-25.1.2012 -Moscow u23 Championships-

Men 1.500m race guests Yuriy Koldin 3.44.73;  Oleg Grigoryev 3.45.30; Stanislav Anishchenkov 3.45.58; 60 mh race guests Konstantin Shabanov 7.71; Aidar Gilyazov 8.05; 60mh Filipp Shabanov 8.09; PV Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.20; Richard Lysov 5.20; Grigoriy Gorokhov 5.20; 2.000m St race guests Ildar Minshin 5.24.80; Ilgizar Safiulin (92) 5.27.09; Aleksandr Pavelyev 5.27.62

Women 60m Final Guests Natalya Murinovich 7.35 (7.29 1h1); Yevgeniya Polyakova 7.39; Kseniya Zadorina 7.54; Natalya Rusakova 7.65 (7.63 4h1); 60m Yekaterina Kuzina 7.49; Viktoriya Yarushkina 7.51; Olga Terekhina 7.56 (7.51 2h2); in heats: Viktoriya Yarushkina 7.55 1h3; 400m guests race 2 Natalya Nazarova 53.39; Lyudmila Mochalina 54.68; race 2 Aleksandra Fedoriva 52.39; Aleksandra Bulanova 53.77; Yelena Arzhakova 54.88; race 3 Irina Davydova 53.93; Yekaterina Vukolova 54.12; race 4 Yelena Kofanova 54.69; Olga Soldatova 55.16; 800m (25) race 6 Yelena Kofanova 2.00.54; Yelena Arzhakova 2.02.51; Aleksandra Bulanova 2.03.15; Olga Soldatova 2.03.27; Olesya Mikheyeva 2.05.35; 1.500m race 1 guests Olesya Mikheyeva 4.12.99; Kristina Khaleyeva 4.13.31; Anastasiya Vosmerikova 4.22.64; race 2 Anne Shchagina 4.21.25; 3.000m (25) Kristina Khaleyeva 9.02.92; Natalya Popkova 9.04.23; Natalya Gorchakova 9.05.17; Svetlana Podosenova 9.07.98; Natalya Leontyeva 9.09.84; 2.000m St guests Lyubov Kharlamova 6.13.10; PV (25) Anzhelika Sidorova 4.25; TJ Svetlana Denyayeva 13.35; Olga Salomatina 13.02; Violetta Maksimchuk 12.98

Moskva, 25.1.2012 -Dyachkov and Ozolin Memorial-

Men 2.000m Marc Tolstikhin 5.13.5; Ildar Minshin 5.13.8; Aleksandr Pavelyev 5.14.5; Yuriy Kovalyov 5.14.8; Aleksandr Potapov 5.15.8; HJ Ivan Ilyichev 2.20; PV Sergey Kucheryanu 5.40; Nikolay Lavrinenko 5.20; LJ Sergey Nikolayev 7.74; Arsen Sarkisyan (arm) 7.56; TJ Dmitry Kolosov 16.33; Lyukman Adams 16.21; Aleksandr Sergeyev 15.89

Women PV Anastasiya Savchenko 4.40; Lyudmila Yeremina 4.30; LJ Anna Nazarova 6.22

Cheliabinsk, 27.1.2012 –Viktor Zhdanov Memorial-

Men 1.000m Artem Semushin 2.23.20; Pavel Tebenkov 2.24.26; Vyacheslav Sokolov 2.24.43; 3.000m Andrey Minzhulin 8.00.13; Oleg Grigoryev 8.01.50

Women 1.000m Yuliya Tutaeva 2.40.22; Marina Pospelova 2.40.80; Svetlana Posodenova 2.41.72; Natalya Peryakova 2.41.98; Alina Glazkova 2.43.92

Penza, 27-29.1.2012 –Russian Youth Championships-

Men HJ (28) Ruslan Usmanov 2.15; SP (5 kgs) (28) Aleksey Chizhelikov 19.68; Aleksey Khudyakov 18.68

Women 60m (27) Darya Igoshkina 7.68; 400m (28) Jana Glotova 55.14; PV (27) Khristina Bondarenko 4.05; Anna Chkhaidze 4.00; Alena Lutkovskaya 3.90

Belogorod, 29.1.2012

Men 60m Igor Bodrov 6.70; Andrey Rytikov 6.84; Andrey Soldatenkov 6.89; 400m Dmitry Bikulov 48.11, HJ Bogdan Bondarenko 2.21

Women 60m Yelena Sokolova 7.34; Natalya Pogrebnyak 7.35; Yelena Chabanu 7.59; 800m Yuliya Rusanova 2.00.45; Khristina Khaleeva 2.05.46; 1.500m Khristina Khaleeva 4.13.54; Lyubov Pulyaeva 4.16.50; PV Olga Mullina 4.00; LJ Victoria Molchanova 6.26

Krasnodar, 29.1.2012 -Governor's Cup-

Men 60m Yevgeniy Ustavschikov 6.76; Yevgeniy Kotlyarov 6.79; Aleksey Pushkaryov 6.81; Aleksandr Vashurkin 6.86; Anton Abramkin 6.87; PV Sergey Kucheryanu 5.50; Aleksandr Gripich 5.40; Artem Buria 5.40; Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5.20; Sergey Kovalchuk 5.20; LJ Viktor Sirotkin 7.76; Vasiliy Kupreyev 7.73; Aleksandr Petrov 7.73; Pavel Karavayev 7.72; Sergey Vit 7.60

Women 60m Anna Yegorova 7.35; Yulia Katsura 7.37; Natalya Rakacheva 7.40; Yekaterina Kuzina 7.47; Irina Vasilyeva 7.63; 60mh Yekaterina Galitskaya 8.12; Svetlana Topylina 8.14; Tatyana Chernova 8.26; Yuliya Kondarova 8.31; Nina Argunova 8.40; Irina Shevchenko 8.49; LJ Olga Kucherenko 6.91; Tatyana Chernova 6.54; Anastasiya Potapova 6.38; Yekaterina Levitskaya 6.30; Anna Nazarova 6.24; TJ Yekaterina Koneva 14.60; Anna Krylova 14.39; Anastasiya Potapova 14.23; Aleksandra Kotlyarova (uzb) 14.01; Valeriya Kanatova (uzb) 14.00; Irina Kosko 13.32; Yelena Sidorkina 13.23

SLOVAKIA

Bratislava, 29.1.2012

Men 60m Final A Josh Swaray (gbr) 6.74 (6.72 1h1); Vladimir Simik 6.79; Gregor Kovalovic (slo) 6.80; David Onodi (hun) 6.88; Tomas Benko 6.91 (6.89 3h1); Final B Zdenek Stromsik 6.91; in heats: Roman Turcani 6.94 1h4; 400m race 1 Eusebio Haliti (ita) 48.27; race 3 Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 48.36; 60mh round 1 race 1 Gianni Frankis (gbr) 7.77; Viliam Papso 7.83; Andreas Kundert (aut) 7.96; Matt Hudson (gbr) 8.01; Manuel Prazak (aut) 8.09 round 1 race 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 7.81; Tobias Furer (sui) 7.94; Ian mcDonald (irl) 7.94; round 2 race 1 Frankis 7.76; Baji 7.80; Furer 7.91; McDonald 7.92; Hudson 8.03; Prazak 8.03; TJ Yochai Halevi (isr) 16.01

Women 60m race 1 Annabelle Lewis (gbr) 7.42; Anom Sooriyarachichi (ina) 7.48 (7.48 2h1); race 2 Cherese Jones (rsa) 7.53 (7.51 3h1); 400m Emily Diamond 55.14; 1.500m Valentina Constanza (ita) 4.17.71; Orla Drum (irl) 4.19.01; 60mh Sarah Claxton (gbr) 8.35 (8.33 1h1); Sarah McGreavy (gbr) 8.46; LJ Abigail Irozuru (gbr) 6.20; TJ Marija Sestak (slo) 14.19; Nadia Williams (gbr) 13.35; Eleonora D’Elicio (ita) 13.25; Yasmin Regis (gbr) 12.88; Rita Dobos (hun) 12.84

SLOVENIA

Slovenska Bistrica (Slovenia), 26.1.2012

Men SP Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.26; Miroslav Vodovnik 18.31; Zeljko Milovanovic (srb) 17.89

Ljubljana, 28.1.2012

Women 60mh Laura Strajnar 8.68

SPAIN

Madrid, 28.1.2012

Women 60m Concepción Montaner 7.65 (7.58 1h1); LJ Concepción Montaner 6.24

San Sebastián, 28.1.2012

Men 200m Diego Alexandre Alonso 21.57; 1.500m Kamali Magdoubi (mar) (93) 3.47.14

Women PV Saioa Ortiz 3.90

Valencia, 28.1.2012 -Cup of Clubs-

Men 60m Yunier Pérez (cub) 6.67; Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 6.80; Daniel Molowny 6.86; Olawuyi Ajibola(ngr) 6.91; 200m Edgar Pérez 21.56; 400m Mark Ujakpor 47.24; Erete Onyemachi (ngr) 48.32, 3.000m Francisco Javier Abad 8.04.84; Ilias Fifa (mar) 8.08.54; 60mh Jackson Quiñonez 7.86; Ernesto Prados 8.05; HJ Miguel Angel Sancho 2.22; Javier Bermejo 2.22; Simón Siverio 2.16; PV Dídac Salas 5.40 NR junior; Igor Bychkov 5.20; LJ Eusebio Cáceres 7.80; TJ Jorge Gimeno 15.96; SP Yosier Toledo (cub) 19.26; Antonio Lora 17.57; Joaquín Millán 17.41

Women 60m Digna Luz Murillo 7.60; 200m Indira Terrero (cub) 24.04; 400m Lorena Bokesa 55.41; 3.000m Paula González 9.11.05; 60mh Virginia Villar 8.66; HJ Ruth Beitia 1.90; Gema Martín Pozuelo 1.83; PV Naroa Agirre 4.20; Anna María Pinero 4.00; Carla Franch 3.90; Clara Amat 3.80; LJ María del Mar Jover 6.23; Viena Campos 6.11; TJ Ruth Marie Ndoumbe 13.17; Debora Calveras 12.92; SP Ursula Ruiz 16.09

A Coruña, 29.1.2012

Women TJ Ana Peleteiro (95) 13.04

Sabadell, 29.1.2012

Men 60m Alfredo Gotay 6.93; 3.000m David Bustos 8.00.58; Sebastián Martos 8.01.69

SWEDEN

Göteborg, 22.1.2012

Men PV Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.50; Jere Bergius (fin) 5.40; Mikel Nielsen (den) 5.30; Mikael Westö (fin) 5.20

Women PV Cathrine Larsasen (den) 4.29; Malin Dahlstrom 4.21; Caroline Bonde-Holm (den) 4.11

Malmö, 28-29.1.2012

Men 60m Odain Rose 6.79; Martin Krabbe (den) 6.82; David Sennung 6.83; Fredrik Thomsen (den) 6.90; in heats: Mike Kaliz 6.92 1h2; 200m (29) Johan Wissman 21.38; 400m Nick Eckelund Arenander (den) 47.58; Felix Francois 48.19; 60mh Andreas Martinsen (den) 8.05; PV Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.40; Mikkel Nielsen (den) 5.40; Simon Gyllensten 5.20; Gustaf Hultgren 5.20; LJ (29) Morten Jensen (den) 7.80; TJ Anders Möller 16.05; Peder P.Nielsen (den) 16.05; SP (29) Nick Petersen 17.60

Women 60m Moa Hjelmer 7.52; Erica Jarder 7.62; Elin Backman 7.67 (7.61 1h1); Pernilla Nilsson 7.69; in heats: Jessica Samuelsson 7.59 1h3; 60m u20 Khaddi Sagnia 7.65; 60m u18 Elisa Malmberg 7.63; 200m (29) Moa Hjelmer 23.78; 60mh (29) Emma Tuvesson 8.43; 60mh u20 (29) Khaddi Sagania 8.60; PV Fanny Berglund 4.00; Iben Hogh Pedersen (den) 4.00; LJ (29) Erica Jarder 6.15; Malin Olsson 6.08; TJ Lynn Johnson (94) 12.85; SP (29) Catharina Andersson 17.01

Satra, 28-29.1.2012

Men Mats Olsson 17.86

Women TJ Angelica Ström 12.90

Nörrkoping, 28.1.2012

Women 60m Julia Skugge 7.54; Carolina Klüft 7.54; Elin Östlund 7.68 (7.68 1h4); 60mh Ellinor Hallin 8.53 (8.50 1h1); HJ Victoria Dronsfield 1.81; My Nordström 1.78

SWITZERLAND

Magglingen, 28.1.2012

Men 60m Reto Amaru Schenkel 6.73 (6.65 1h1); Rofl Malcolm Fongué 6.79; Vladimir Jean-Bart 6.88; Steven Gugerli 6.89; Andreas Baumann 6.90 (6.86 2h extra race); in heats. Alex Wilson 6.91 3h1; 200m Alex Wilson 21.43; 60mh Michael Page 7.93; PV Marquis Richards 5.20

Women 60m Lea Sprunger 7.50; Michelle Cueni 7.61; Agne Serksniené (ltu) 7.69; 60mh Linda Zublin 8.55 (8.49 1h2); Ellen Sprunger 8.56 (8.47 1h1); in heats: Lea Sprunger 8.66 2h1; 60mh u20 Noemi Zbaren 8.44 1h1

Magglingen, 29.1.2012

Men 60m Rolf Malcolm Fongué 6.84; Andreas Baumann 6.86; PV Dominik Alberto 5.10

Women PV Nicole Büchler 4.32; TJ Barbara Leuthard 12.81

UKRAINE

Zaporozhye, 27-28.1.2012 –Ukraine Cup-

Men 60m (27) Yuriy Shtanov 6.79; Ruslan Perestyuk 6.80; Vitaliy Holovan 6.81; Serhiy Sahutkin 6.81; Roman Bublyk 6.85; Andriy Pankevych 6.87; Serhiy Shmelyk 6.87 (6.86 1h5); 1.500m (27) Volodymyr Kyts 3.47.94; 60mh (27) Serhiy Kopanayko 7.87; Oleksandr Shahov 7.90; 3.000m St (27) Serhiy Shevchuk 8.48.43; HJ (28) Yuriy Krymarenko 2.25; Viktor Shapoval 2.25; Andriy Rubel 2.20; PV (27) Denys Yurchenko 5.50, Ivan Yeryomin 5.30; Vladyslav Rebenko 5.30; TJ (28) Myhaylo Vlasov 16.20; Oleksandr Ryzhykov 16.08; Yevhen Semenenko 16.04; SP (27) Viktor Levchenko 17.58; Heptathlon (27-28) Oleksiy Kasyanov 6.237p (6.83; 7.62; 15.38; 2.05 – 7.92, 4.80; 2.45.44); 5 Kms Walk (27) Oleksandr Venhlovskyy 20.34.03

Women (27) 60m Mariya Ryemyen 7.17; Olesya Povh 7.19; Viktoriya Pyatachenko 7.36; Mariya Shmidova 7.38; Nataliya Strohova 7.52 (7.49 1h1); Yelizaveta Bryzhina 7.55; Iryna Savka 7.58; Iryna Vaskyv 7.62; 400m (28) Yelizaveta Bryzhina 54.27; Yuliya Olishevska 54.60; 1.500m (27) Anzhelika Shevchenko 4.08.30; Svitlana Shmidt 4.08.93; Hanna Nosenko 4.24.28; Viktoriya Pohoryelska 4.24.78; 3.000m (28) Svitlana Shmidt 9.09.58; Viktoriya Pohoryelska 9.17.58; 60mh Hanna Platytsyna 8.35; Yuliya Dolzhkova (93) 8.42; Olena Yanovska 8.49; 3.000m St (27) Oksana Didan 10.28.46; Hanna Pechko 10.28.61; HJ (28) Iryna Kovalenko 1.89; Viktoriya Dobrynska 1.86; Tamara Biryukova (95) 1.86; Vita Palamar 1.83; Valentyna Lyashenko 1.80; PV (27) Hanna Shelekh 4.40; Nataliya Mazuryk 4.30; Kseniya Chertkoshvili and Alevtina Ruyeva 4.10; Tetyana Hapishko 4.00; LJ (27) Inna Akhozova 6.42; Marharyta Tverdohlib 6.40; Viktoriya Molchanova 6.37; Anna Kornuta 6.29; TJ (28) Hanna Knyazheva 13.81; Ruslana Tsyhotska 13.80; Svetlana Mamyeyeva 13.60; Nataliya Yastrebova 13.22; Anna Kornuta 13.03; Hanna Aleksandrova (93) 13.01; SP (27) Olha Holodna 17.15; Pentathlon (27) Hanna Melnychenko 4.513p (8.35; 1.80; 13.18; 6.14; 2.17.86); Kateryna Stolyarova 3.883p (9.09; 1.71; 11.55, 5.76; 2.28.09); 5 Kms Walk (27) Alina Galchenko (94) 22.28.43; Nataliya Kontsevych 23.35.08

 

OUTDOOR

FRANCE

Lamballe, 28.1.2012

Men DT Stephane Marthely 58.06

Women HT Amy Sene 62.71

GERMANY

Halle, 21.1.2012

Men DT Martin Wierig 64.16

Women DT Nadine Muller 66.19; HT Caroline Paesler 61.88

ITALY

Viterbo, 29.1.2012

Men HT Simone Falloni 70.49; HT u20 (6 kgs) Patrizio Di Blasio 70.06

Lucca, 29.1.2012

Men DT Federico Apolloni 54.73; HT Gianlorenzo Ferretti 64.31; Lorenzo Rocchi 63.85; JT Roberto Bertolini 69.68

Women DT Anna Salvini 50.28; HT Elisa Palmieri 63.30; Micaela Mariani 59.24; Elisa Magni 57.73; JT Tiziana Rocco 49.02

RUSSIA

Moskva, 29.1.2012

Women HT Karina Frolova 63.37; Natalya Polyakova 62.38; Alyona Lysenko 62.34; Aleksandra Luscheko 59.03

SPAIN

Barcelona, 29.1.2012

Women HT Laura Redondo 66.41; Jenifer Nevado 58.19

 

MISTAKE CORNER:

 

Trackinsun, a newsletter with “solo” European Athletics results, published by Carles Baronet.

Rate: 25 € per year.

Any amendments please contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

 
Сирёжко, 02 февраля 2012, 22:51

Кто-нить прочитал не?

Оставить комментарий